Natures Supplements

ENGLISH
DEUTSCH
COUNTRY     LANGUAGE
VIEW YOUR BASKET
Down arrow
Down arrow ENGLISH
£0.000 items
BASKET BASKET

Privacy HOME > Privacy

LILY & LOAF PRIVACY POLICY
In this privacy policy references to ‘we’ or ‘us’ refers to Lily & Loaf International Ltd. Your information will be held by Lily & Loaf International Ltd.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Your personal data privacy is a priority to us, so we do everything we can to keep it safe, including information you provide about yourself, what we know about you as a customer, and the choices you made about the information you want us to send you.

PRIVACY POLICY AND THE LAW
Data Protection law allows us to use your personal information if we have proper reason, which includes sharing information with organisations outside of Lily & Loaf.

Proper reason would include fulfilling a contract we have with you; our legal duty to do so; when it is in our legitimate interest, or when we have your consent to it. A legitimate interest would mean that we have a business or commercial reason for using your information. Lily & Loaf do not sell your personal data.

WAYS IN WHICH WE MAY USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
To help support our relationship with you or your business, find effective ways to meet account holders needs and to help to develop business. To create and undertake marketing activities and to understand how account holders and customers use products and business materials, to help us provide effective products and services.

We may use this information to formulate what we think might be of interest to you, and which products, services and offers may be relevant to you, and will only send you marketing messages if we have your consent or a legitimate interest. You can contact us at any time and request that we stop sending marketing messages, but you'll still receive account statements and important business and product information. We may ask you to update your choices, should there be changes in the business organisation, law or regulations.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA
Whilst you are an account holder with Lily & Loaf we will retain your personal information. When you are no longer an account holder we may keep your data for up to 10 years in order to respond accurately to any future questions or complaints, to show that your account and transactions are accurate and fair, or to maintain records that apply to us, and our business operations.

We may keep your information for longer if it cannot be deleted for legal, regulatory or technical reasons, or for research or statistical purposes. In all cases we will make sure your privacy is protected and can only be used for those purposes.

HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION YOU GIVE TO US

- When you apply for an account

- When you talk to us on the phone

- When you use our websites

- When you fill in forms on our website

- In emails and letters

- In customer surveys

- If you take part in our competitions or promotions

- In payment and transaction data

This includes the profile you create to identify yourself when you connect to our internet, mobile and telephone services. It also includes other data about how you use those services. We collect data using cookies and other internet tracking software.

WHO WE MAY SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH
Companies we have a joint venture or agreement with, or companies you ask us to share your data with. We may also share your personal information if Lily & Loaf make organisational changes in the future, for example, if we choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business, or our assets, or seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If such changes occur, we will only share your data with third parties who agree to keep your data safe and private. If such changes occur, then other parties may use your data in the same way as set out in this notice.

LILY & LOAF CORPORATE WEBSITE
QBD provide and host the corporate website for Lily & Loaf (www.lilyandloaf.com). QBD is registered with the UK Data Commissioner as Data Controllers and hold all the data within the UK. By your continued use of our web site, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

COOKIES AND HOW WE USE THEM
Cookies are used on the Lily & Loaf shopping website to keep track of the contents of your shopping cart, to store delivery addresses if the address book is used and to store your details if you elect the 'Remember Me' Option. They are also used after you have logged on as part of that process. You can turn off cookies within your browser by going to 'Tools | Internet Options | Privacy' and selecting to block cookies. If you turn off cookies, you will be unable to place orders or benefit from the other features that use cookies. Data collected by this site is used to take and fulfil customer orders, and to administer and enhance the site and service.

Any information held by Lily & Loaf will not be disclosed to any third parties except as required or permitted by law or any regulatory body.

SENDING DATA OUTSIDE OF THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA
We will only send your data outside of the ‘EEA’ to comply with a legal duty, to work with our agents and advisers who we may use to help run accounts and services, or to follow your instructions. In such cases we will make every effort to protect your information to the same standards.

IF YOU DECIDE NOT TO PROVIDE INFORMATION
We need to collect certain personal information under the terms of contract we have with you. If you do not provide personal information, it may mean that we cannot run your accounts, and that we reject or cancel your account. We will point out where information is required.

HOW TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA
You have the right to obtain details of the personal information we hold about you by making a subject access request in accordance with the DPA or the GDPR. You have the right to have your personal information rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

Please log into your personal account to access, update and edit your personal data. If you require assistance please email hello@lilyandloaf.com who will be happy to help you, or write to Lily & Loaf, Unit 5, Hortonwood 32, Telford TF1 7YL. UK. If the information we have is incorrect or incomplete, you can make necessary changes online, or let us know and we will take all reasonable steps to check its accuracy and amend it where necessary.

If you have any questions or want more details about how we use your personal information, please email us at hello@lilyandloaf.com.

IF YOU WANT TO MAKE A COMPLAINT
If you are unhappy with the way in which we have used your personal information, please contact us at gdpr@lilyandloaf.com, or you may notify the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) by calling their helpline on: 0303 123 1113.

Lily & Loaf International Ltd, incorporated and registered in the United Kingdom. Company registration number: 08729352. VAT registered: 172 9846 66. UK Head Office: Unit 5, Hortonwood 32, Telford, TF1 7YL, Shropshire, UK.

Email: hello@lilyandloaf.com Tel: (0044) 01952 671600. We may monitor or record telephone calls to confirm your instructions and to help us improve our customer service quality.

15th May 2018.

CONTACT

TELEPHONE 01952 671600

INTERNATIONAL +44 (0)1952 671600

EMAIL hello@lilyandloaf.com

Try it.  You'll love it.  If not return it